Learning Masters

Learning Masters are members who are volunteering their time, experience and expertise to assist the program development team in ensuring that the Revitalized Education Program considers the needs of all members. Led by Past International President Pat Johnson, the group has more than 150 volunteers representing all 14 regions. The Learning Masters vary in education, leadership experience, time in Toastmasters and professional backgrounds, and serve as a valuable resource to the revitalized education program by:

  • Sharing their experience of learning through Toastmasters
  • Providing input about what they would like to see in the revitalized program
  • Validating assumptions of learning ideas and tools as the project progresses
  • Serving as beta testers for the revitalized program

Learning Masters Spotlights


Region 1 District Region 2 District Region 3 District Region 4 District

Lee Chain
Lily Dias
Jan Greco
Linda Karalfa
Denise Hickam
Michelle Ajeel
Paula J. Dillion
Craig A. Armour*
Edward Lai
Phyllis Nielsen*
Andrea Meyer*
Beth Bleimehl*
Bonnie Ann Smith
Carol G. Pace
Norm Frickey
Mandy Stahre
Mary Morrison

2
2
9
9
15
15
15
21
21
21
26
26
26
26
26
32
32
Greg Leffler
Joel Schmeltzer
Theresa Frasch*
Barbara Wigney*
Elaine Heinemeier
Jeanne Munesato
Martha A. Navarreto
Kathy Meyer
Michael Frazier
Noralee Cole
Paul Starkey
Kevin Doyle
Carla Garrett
Cassandra Cockrill
Justin Lola
Manny Konher
Robert Bergman*
Tim Scheele

4
7
7
33
33
33
33
39
39
39
39
49
57
57
57
57
57
57
Angelia Heare
Keri Sutter
Charles Mencke
Keith E. Boepple
LauraAnn Krolak*
Michael Shreidan
Albert Ervin
Betina Miller*
Charlene Burroughs*
Lisa Curry
Nancy Bateman
Rhonda Bunte
Steve Blackwell
Anna Jaworski
Chad Schultz
Emily Carter
Michele Perkins
Stanley See

23
23
25
25
25
25
50
50
50
50
50
50
50
55
55
55
55
55
Caleb Werth
Deanna Constans*
Karen M. Wisdorf
Cyndi Hanson
Kristin Bruchmann
Anthony Armstrong
Janine Jernigan*
Jonathan Gardner*
Sunday Faronbi
Bob Hooey
Dawn Thomas
Lorraine Wheatley
Allen Moxam*
Catriona Younger
Dan Larochelle
Jason Athayde
Kathy Anderson
Kim Smith
Michele Blumhagen

6
6
6
19
19
78
24
24
24
24
42
42
42
64
64
64
64
78
78
Region 5 District Region 6 District Region 7 District Region 8 District
Jane Reisdorf
Scarlett Winters*
Anne Lawrence*
Jane Sanjinez*
Jim Bowen
Lydia Wei*
Molly Heyen*
Valerie Fuson*
Juliet Kosarzycki
Bill Essen
Garlene Staton Hamilton
Bibi Mwamba
Jennifer Shambrook
Mary Mixon
Bruce T. Murdoch
Patricia Reisdorf
Andrea L. Burnette
Kristi Coleman

11
11
30
30
30
30
30
30
35
40
40
43
43
43
54
54
63
63
Hailey L. Mills
Angela Williams
Andrew Mertens
Glenn Persad Singh
Janice Cheung
Lori Kelledjian
Marilyn Latchford
Mary Wallace
Nichole Bernard*
Essence Wilson
Michael Elmore
Niki Perkins
Carol Dowell
Dawna Bate
Erica Jurus
Gina Kennedy
Noreen Spruyt*
Karim Premji
10
28
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
62
62
62
86
86
86
86
86
60/86
Charles J. Wilson
Jim Perry
Jing Humphreys
Paulette I. Harvey
Alice Anderson
Kerri Burchill
Amy Brener
Bibi Haddad
Charles H. Harvey
Helen Moses
Joel Schanker
Phoenix Miller
Sabine Emden
Shelly E. Johnson*
Thea Albert*
Susan Way

13
13
13
13
18
18
27/29
37
37
37
37
37
37
37
37
66
Adrienne Dunnock
Deborah Hamilton
Jeannine Jean-Pierre
Kenya Harrison*
Luis Pita
Nandi Shareef*
Chuck Field
Jerry Ratigan*
Maurice Fuller
Colleen Berish
Angela L. Geiger
LaVerne Shuler
Lawanda Holliman*
Randy Conley
Florence De Silva
Kit Amoroso
Amy Hunt
Marie M. Loeffler
Michele A. Mingoia
Rodney Gray

14
14
14
14
14
14
47
47
47
48
58
58
58
68
81
81
84
84
84
84
Region 9 District Region 10 District Region 11 District Region 12 District

Barry Regan
DeAun VioleTwogood
Ed Rilkoff
Debra Steeves
Patricia MacNevin
Celeste Reyes
Kevin Boston-hill
Kevin Shannon
Laurent Nicourt*
Nikki Richards
Sashi S. Ghosal
Christopher Cooke
Clifford Milligan
Gerri Sullivan
Linda A. Juteau*
Cyndi D. Wilson
Patricia Phillips
Paula Markert

31
31
31
45
45
46
46
46
46
46
46
53
65
65
65
83
83
83
Bonny Kamen
DJ McMurray
Jane Gredvig
Rhonda Walthall
Veronica Haynes
Jack M. Kantola
Shaun Hade
Dorina GarzaLeonard
Edward C. Smith
Gayle Larkin
Kyle Kurr*
Lou Ann Frederick
Norman W. Stein*
Shelly Barber
Vicki L. Chen*
William Laird
1
3
5
5
5
12
12
34
Founder's
Founder's
Founder's
Founder's
Founder's
Founder's
Founder's
Founder's

Rajagopalan Nambiar
R. Anantharaman
Zishan Beg*
Anna Eicher
Khushi Pasquale
Klaudia Agata Prasek
Regina Kromer
Remco van der Kuijp
Stephen Wagner
Charles Veal*
Elizabeth Hendry*
Gavin Meikle
Gillian Caldicott
John Cox
Rebecca Piper
Claire de Muelenaere
Marion Thomas*

20
20
20
59
59
59
59
59
59
71
71
71
71
71
71
74
74

Maree Pickens
John Kay
Sandra Simpson
Sharon Kelly
Adam O'Reilly*
Noni Mc Devitt
Oliver Ayrton*
Susan Stones
Tanya Wickham
Erin Daldry*
Helen Cartmell
Kath Cherrie
Neil Newman*
Stephen Preston
Darrell Klar
Ginette Everest
Henk van den Bergen
Kerry Rigby
Michelle Bullas

17
69
69
69
70
70
70
70
70
72
72
72
72
72
73
73
73
73
73
Region 13 District Region 14 District

Abhishek Somani
Japveer Singh Arora
Krishnakoli Adhikary*
Mukesh Maguluru
P. Ananthakrishnan*
Kevin Lin
Tension Wu
Kiminari Azuma
Kyoko Kitamura
Lyle E. Allison
Ajitha Goonewardene
Christopher Viswanathan
Kanapathippillai Pirabakaran
Vikum Jayarathne
Daniel Szentimrey-Harrach
Monica Kwan
Yuku Yu

41
41
41
41
41
67
67
76
76
76
82
82
82
82
85
85
89

Ch'ng Beng Tatt
Daryl Lim Xu Yang
Geoff Andrew
Guat Mui Goh
Ho Chee Hong
Tan Hok Eng
Loh E-Jiat*
Genny Siew
Ranjinath Muniandy
Sukhdev Singh
Art Park
Gerald Ong
Navin Parwal
Stanley Chen

51
51
51
51
51
51
51
51
51
51
75
80
80
80

 *Denotes member who served in Phase 1 only


 

Quick Links

90th Anniversary

It’s time to get excited about Toastmasters’ 90th anniversary! Get your club involved.

Learn more

2015 Convention is Coming!

Don’t miss the most highly anticipated event of the year!

Register Today

News and Announcements

Read about how Toastmasters International and our members are making headlines around the world. 

Media center

Connect With Us

Follow us on Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, Instagram and YouTube for exciting updates, inspiration and more.

Connect